You are here

Program Committee

Walid Aref (Purdue University)
Nikos Armenatzoglou (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Spiridon Bakiras (John Jay College, CUNY)
Elisa Bertino (Purdue University)
Arnab Bhattacharya (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur)
Ying Cai (Iowa State University)
Ugur Cetintemel (Brown University)
Dipanjan Chakraborty (IBM Research, India Research Lab)
Sanjay Chawla (University of Sydney)
Sriram Chellappan (Missouri Univ. of Science and Technology)
Ming-Syan Chen (National Taiwan University)
Reynold Cheng (The University of Hong Kong)
Alex Delis (Univ. of Athens)
Thierry Delot (INRIA Lille Nord Europe & Université de Valenciennes, LAMIH)
Ugur Demiryurek (University of Southern California)
Christos Efstratiou (University of Cambridge)
Yunjun Gao (Zhejiang University)
Gabriel Ghinita (University of Massachusetts, Boston)
Le Gruenwald (The University of Oklahoma)
Takahiro Hara (Osaka University)
Ling Hu (University of Southern California)
Yoshiharu Ishikawa (Nagoya University)
Vana Kalogeraki (AUEB)
Salil Kanhere (The University of New South Wales)
Yutaka Kidawara (National Institution of Communications and Technology)
Kyoung-Sook Kim (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)
Seon Ho Kim (University of Southern California)
Hiroyuki Kitagawa (University of Tsukuba)
George Kollios (Boston University)
Wang-Chien Lee (The Pennsylvania State University)
Wenjia Li (Georgia Southern University)
Sanjay Madria (Missouri Univ. of Science and Technology)
Nikos Mamoulis (HKU)
Sergio Mascetti (University of Milan)
Sharad Mehrotra (University of California, Irvine)
Archan Misra (Singapore Management University)
Bernhard Mitschang (University of Stuttgart)
Nathalie Mitton (INRIA)
Mohamed Mokbel (University of Minnesota)
Kyriakos Mouratidis (Singapore Management University)
Silvia Nittel (Department of Spatial Information Science and Engineering, University of Maine, Orono)
Wen-Chih Peng (National Chiao Tung University)
Matthias Renz (Ludwig-Maximilians University)
Peter Revesz (University of Nebraska)
Daniele Riboni (University of Milan)
Kai-Uwe Sattler (TU Ilmenau)
Markus Schneider (University of Florida)
Matthias Schubert (Ludwig-Maximilians-University Munich)
Timos Sellis (IMIS/RC Athena and National Technical University of Athens)
Junho Shim (Sookmyung Women's University)
Kyuseok Shim (Seoul National University)
Weiwei Sun (Fudan University)
Yufei Tao (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Wang Tengjiao (Room 1632 in Science Building 1 of Peking University)
Goce Trajcevski (Northwestern University)
Fan Wang (Microsoft)
Jianliang Xu (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Man Lung Yiu (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Jeffery Xu Yu (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Vladimir Zadorozhny (University of Pittsburgh)
Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti (University of Cyprus)
Yu Zheng (Microsoft Research Aisa)
Xiaofang Zhou (University of Queensland)
Roger Zimmermann (National University of Singapore)